Breana Marino
Last updated: Jul 7, 2011

Breana Marino

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124315387

Breana Marino

Counselor

She is located at 887 Potrero Avenue L-Unit in San Francisco, CA 94110. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Guilt and Shame, Infertility, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124315387. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 317-1444. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Breana Marino, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Breana Marino.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Seneca Center
887 Potrero Avenue
San Francisco, 94110 CA
(415) 206-3180

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 297 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Laura Preuss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2513 24th Street San Francisco, 94110, CA
Juliet Dizon Valerio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2712 Mission Street San Francisco, 94110, CA
Deborah Gallegos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 Valencia Street Floor 4 San Francisco, 94103, CA
Sonia Batres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 18th Street San Francisco, 94110, CA
Hannah Mason
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 119 South Western Avenue Unit 1 Chicago, 60612, IL
Jennifer Kemp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2513 24th Street San Francisco, 94110, CA
Limah Layouni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 77 Cortland Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Jasmin Diana Llamas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Kevin Lee Killian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 673 San Jose Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Marina Salazar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2513 24th Street San Francisco, 94110, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Breana Marino have affiliation with practices?

Breana Marino is affiliated with Seneca Center.

Where can you meet with Breana Marino?

Breana Marino's office is located at 887 Potrero Avenue L-Unit in San Francisco, CA 94110.

What conditions does Breana Marino treat?

Breana Marino provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Guilt and Shame, Infertility, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Does Breana Marino accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Breana Marino accepts insurance.